SGTrains Forums
General questions - Printable Version

+- SGTrains Forums (http://forums.sgtrains.com)
+-- Forum: openBVE Singapore (http://forums.sgtrains.com/forumdisplay.php?fid=9)
+--- Forum: BVE Problems and Questions (http://forums.sgtrains.com/forumdisplay.php?fid=35)
+--- Thread: General questions (/showthread.php?tid=69)

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34


RE: General questions - c3ph@s(: - 13 June 2012

(13 June 2012, 12:33 PM)Mark4211 Wrote:   Show/Hide

I think its the route. The game runs as per normal with all the other lines


RE: General questions - Mark4211 - 13 June 2012

(13 June 2012, 02:19 PM)c3ph@s(: Wrote:   Show/Hide

If it's the route, why does the route work with earlier versions of the simulator...


RE: General questions - c3ph@s(: - 13 June 2012

(13 June 2012, 08:50 PM)Mark4211 Wrote:   Show/Hide

Not sure.


RE: General questions - SMB142J - 13 June 2012

Somethings might have changed with the programme during the updates :/


RE: General questions - joeyfjj - 14 June 2012

(13 June 2012, 12:46 AM)SBS6016S Wrote:   Show/Hide

Can you post the error log?


RE: General questions - c3ph@s(: - 14 June 2012

(14 June 2012, 11:20 AM)joeyfjj Wrote:   Show/Hide

[Image: openbve.jpg]


RE: General questions - Mark4211 - 15 June 2012

(14 June 2012, 11:44 AM)c3ph@s(: Wrote:   Show/Hide

Can you located the error log?
Try locating it at
Code:
%APPDATA%\openBVE\Settings\log.txt

Do you have the same error as mine?
Quote:The route and train loader encountered the following critical error: The relative path contains invalid characters.



RE: General questions - c3ph@s(: - 15 June 2012

(15 June 2012, 12:10 PM)Mark4211 Wrote:   Show/Hide

Got it. It shows the same error.
Quote:The route and train loader encountered the following critical error: The relative path contains invalid characters.



RE: General questions - Mark4211 - 15 June 2012

(15 June 2012, 08:23 PM)c3ph@s(: Wrote:   Show/Hide

Well yeah, maybe the route really has a problem...


RE: General questions - TIB1138M - 27 September 2012

Could I ask: Is there any way we are able to have more than 3 sets of announcements? (Having more than 3 klaxons, in another word)